Puttanesca Chiefs


Yearly Summary

Home & Away Finishing Positions

Home & Away Season Scoring

Current Playing List

RankPlayerAgeAvg. PointsGames
1Max Holmes2495.7474
2Angus Brayshaw3090.1138
3Jaspa Fletcher2286.001
4Bodhi Uwland2384.7621
5Nick Blakey2680.1778
6Colby McKercher2179.2152
7Jordon Sweet2878.6319
8Massimo D’Ambrosio2378.4520
9Jack Ginnivan2378.3853
10Tom De Koning2778.0337
11Karl Worner2476.9418
12Dyson Sharp1976.836
13Miles Bergman2575.9847
14Tanner Bruhn2475.3644
15Oliver Dempsey2374.6040
16Cam Mackenzie2272.3033
17Patrick Retschko2070.4511
18Oliver Hollands2269.7443
19Logan Morris2167.5028
20Nick Watson2164.1931
21Sam Lalor2063.3020
22Jye Amiss2362.176
23Lachlan Bramble2858.229
24Sam Cumming1957.7010
25Taj Hotton2054.506
26Christian Moraes137.502
27Elijah Hewett2232.502
28Jed Walter2128.001
29Harry Kyle1927.001
30Angus Clarke190.000
31Sam Flanders250.000

Team of the decade

Honour Roll

Season Leaders


All Time Player Stats

PlayerAvg. PointsGamesWin Rate
Clayton Oliver100.5017859.6
Taylor Adams91.9613564.4
Jack Macrae107.5512771.7
Rory Laird102.0012371.5
Jack Billings83.7711571.3
Brodie Grundy106.9911473.7
Patrick Dangerfield102.2211170.3
Lachie Whitfield93.9010471.2
Tim Kelly88.9410369.9
Rowan Marshall99.9510259.8
Alex Witherden81.859459.6
Gryan Miers78.028551.8
Jack Gunston81.828472.6
James Rowbottom80.677931.6
Nick Blakey80.177833.3
Max Holmes95.747431.1
Josh Battle66.537452.7
Bayley Fritsch66.807072.9
Jayden Short89.106963.8
Ben Ainsworth68.606538.5
James Harmes79.766382.5
Hugh Greenwood84.325680.4
Jack Ginnivan78.385334.0
Colby McKercher79.215234.6
Jaidyn Stephenson69.494965.3
David Swallow86.004879.2
Miles Bergman75.984727.7
Daniel Rich75.224584.4
Xavier Duursma75.734528.9
Tanner Bruhn75.364436.4
Oliver Hollands69.744320.9
Mark Blicavs79.144374.4
Marcus Bontempelli95.764158.5
Ed Langdon77.184030.0
Oliver Dempsey74.604027.5
Bailey Scott80.053935.9
Angus Brayshaw90.113844.7
Tom De Koning78.033729.7
Kyle Langford71.923677.8
Sam Docherty109.753655.6
Trent Dumont80.033577.1
Cameron Guthrie71.513554.3
Kade Chandler64.653426.5
Ryan Burton72.823441.2
Brodie Kemp65.733333.3
Cam Mackenzie72.303327.3
Matthew Wright80.643357.6
Joe Daniher74.813268.8
Nick Watson64.193125.8
Ryan Byrnes63.773132.3
Tom Langdon72.773086.7
Logan Morris67.502832.1
Jack Darling65.562548.0
Sam Taylor61.502250.0
Bodhi Uwland84.762138.1
Zach Tuohy70.952176.2
Curtis Taylor61.622138.1
Sam Lalor63.302035.0
David Zaharakis75.752080.0
Tom Atkins76.552025.0
Massimo D’Ambrosio78.452030.0
Mark Keane59.531936.8
Jasper Pittard68.841989.5
Heath Shaw60.321978.9
Lewis Taylor70.841984.2
Ricky Henderson94.051984.2
Josh Smith77.681963.2
Jordon Sweet78.631931.6
Karl Worner76.941827.8
Orazio Fantasia73.781877.8
Adam Tomlinson80.061883.3
Jack Higgins59.001827.8
Peter Wright67.391866.7
Dayne Zorko94.711770.6
Allen Christensen59.131637.5
Paul Seedsman95.191675.0
Jamie Cripps73.811643.8
Tom Hickey82.131560.0
Luke Hodge72.201586.7
Jake Stringer65.731560.0
Andrew Swallow79.331580.0
Todd Marshall57.931533.3
Cameron Sutcliffe66.471553.3
Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti59.201546.7
Corey Wagner67.001414.3
Sam Berry61.141428.6
Jamie Elliott74.711478.6
Trent Cotchin78.361485.7
Brodie Smith67.431450.0
Cameron Zurhaar70.211435.7
Anthony Caminiti59.92137.7
Jared Polec69.081361.5
Caleb Marchbank67.771361.5
Cale Hooker69.921384.6
Brayden Maynard71.691323.1
Mitch Georgiades68.171216.7
Robbie Tarrant63.251283.3
Patrick Retschko70.451127.3
Jed Anderson84.451190.9
Ben Reid73.361145.5
Shannon Hurn98.001190.9
Tom Papley74.731172.7
Sam Cumming57.701030.0
Sam Gilbert68.601020.0
Cyril Rioli82.201010.0
Jake Waterman70.501010.0
Andrejs Everitt65.33933.3
Jordan Boyd59.78944.4
Brayden Fiorini75.22922.2
Lachlan Bramble58.22955.6
Harry Himmelberg79.78933.3
Will Hoskin-Elliott56.67966.7
Jake Lever65.63875.0
Charlie Constable82.13887.5
Isaac Quaynor48.00825.0
Mark O’Connor68.00825.0
Cooper Trembath60.00742.9
Laitham Vandermeer40.57742.9
Tim Membrey60.57785.7
Ben Sinclair51.29742.9
Taj Hotton54.50650.0
Rhys Stanley62.17616.7
Dyson Sharp76.83666.7
Jye Amiss62.17616.7
Marcus Adams66.6760.0
Ryan Lester55.00666.7
Kai Lohmann50.40520.0
Marley Williams53.00540.0
Lincoln McCarthy58.60580.0
Sam De Koning58.80540.0
Marco Paparone43.80580.0
Jeremy Finlayson48.20580.0
Aaron Cadman46.00450.0
Jake Kelly58.50450.0
Will Setterfield59.50475.0
David Mundy65.00475.0
Dean Kent75.25475.0
Eric Hipwood68.25475.0
Jhye Clark57.3330.0
Eddie Ford43.33366.7
Garrick Ibbotson56.003100.0
Kane Farrell43.003100.0
Tim Taranto65.003100.0
Josh Caddy86.673100.0
Ryan Griffen54.67366.7
George Horlin-Smith75.33333.3
Jason Castagna61.00366.7
Christian Moraes37.5020.0
Brent Daniels73.002100.0
Adam Saad54.0020.0
Sam Wright53.0020.0
Wayne Milera56.50250.0
Jordan Roughead69.002100.0
Dane Rampe53.002100.0
Harris Andrews64.002100.0
Dougal Howard55.5020.0
Steven Motlop58.502100.0
Kamdyn McIntosh40.00250.0
Reilly O’Brien71.50250.0
Jed Walter28.001100.0
Harry Kyle27.001100.0
Zach Sproule28.001100.0
Tom Scully61.001100.0
Oliver Florent43.0010.0
Rhylee West26.001100.0
Ben McKay14.0010.0
Kysaiah Pickett30.001100.0
Sam J. Reid88.001100.0

Draft History

RoundPickPlayer
12Dyson Sharp
18Samuel Cumming
212Elijah Hewett
322Massimo D’Ambrosio
542Shannon Neale
652Xavier Taylor
762Bodhi Uwland
872Christian Moraes
982Lachlan Bramble
11102Harry Kyle
12112Clay Hall
13122Toby Conway
13129Reuben Ginbey
14132Finlay Macrae
15142Sam De Koning
16152Xavier O’Halloran
17162Ryan Byrnes
18172Lucca Grego
19182Corey Warner
20192Bayley Fritsch
RPPlayer
15Sam Lalor
215Taj Hotton
325Braeden Campbell
435Kai Lohmann
436Josh Battle
545Toby Conway
549Jacob van Rooyen
765Ben Ainsworth
875Charlie Comben
1095Max King
11105Brayden Maynard
12115Ben Camporeale
13125Corey Wagner
14135Mark Keane
15145Kade Chandler
16155Lucca Grego
17165Phoenix Gothard
18175Tom Barrass
19185Sam Berry
20195Brodie Smith
RPPlayer
12Colby McKercher
15Jed Walter
212Gryan Miers
215Nick Watson
322Brodie Smith
432Xavier Duursma
542Wayne Milera
547Jack Billings
652Isaac Quaynor
762Ed Langdon
872Cameron Zurhaar
982Jack Higgins
1092Phoenix Gothard
11102Sam Berry
12112Bayley Fritsch
13122Mitch Georgiades
14132Matthew Cottrell
15142Jack Ginnivan
16152Cody Weightman
17162Lachlan Bramble
18172Sam De Koning
19182Todd Marshall
20192Aaron Cadman
RPPlayer
17Clark (Gee)
217Himmelberg (GWS)
327Close (Gee)
436Atkins (Gee)
437B. Scott (NTH)
547Jed Anderson (GC)
657Cox (Fre)
767M. King (STK)
877Harmes (MEL)
987Budarick (GC)
11107Bramble (HAW)
12117J. Burgoyne (PA)
13127Fiorini (GC)
14137Cottrell (CA)
15147R. Byrnes (STK)
16157Spargo (MEL)
17167Greenwood (NTH)
18177Weightman (WB)
19187Z. Reid (ESS)
20197C. Murley (COLL)
RPPlayer
219R. Burton PA – B
329S. Taylor GWS – B
439K. Pickett ME – F
549B. McEvoy HW – R,F
651N. Coffield SK – B
659B. Ainsworth GC – F
769P. Wright ES – R,F
879T. Hawkins GE – F
989A. Brayshaw ME – C
1099M. Blicavs GE – B,R
11109H. Andrews BL – B
12119J. Amiss FR – F
13129C. Downie HW – C
14131W. Hoskin-Elliott CW – C
14139P. Dow CA – C
16159K. Briggs GWS – R
17169C. Murley CW – C,F
18179W. Setterfield CA – C
19189J. Archer NM – B
20199Z. Taylor AD – C
RPPlayer
110T. Bruhn GWS – C
220B. Sheppard WC – B
330J. Polec NM – C
440S. Hurn WC – B
541L. Fogarty CA – F
550M. Kennedy CA – C,F
660C. Downie HW – C
878M. Blicavs GE – B,C
880S. Simpson GE – F
990J. Caddy RI – C
10100P. Seedsman AD – C
11108T. Cotchin RI – C
11110J. Bowey ME – C,F
12119C. Sinclair SY – R
12120T. Duryea WB – B,F
14140R. Angwin GWS – C
15150J. Laverde ES – F
16160J. Silvagni CA – F
17170Z. Guthrie GE – B,C
18180M. McGovern CA – F
19190Z. Reid ES – B
20200D. Mackay AD – B
RPPlayer
218Jayden Short RI – B
322Kyle Langford ES – C,F
327Josh Battle SK – B
437Gryan Miers GE – F
652Jeremy Finlayson GWS – F
657Heath Shaw GWS – B
767George Hewett SY – C
872Will Setterfield CA – C
877Zach Tuohy GE – B
987Tom Scully HW – C
1094Ben Brown NM – F
11107Jasper Pittard NM – B
12117Liam Henry FR – C,F
13127Harry Jones HW – C
14137Hamish Brayshaw WC – C
15147Jake Stringer ES – F
16157Sam De Koning GE – B
17167Noah Cumberland RI – C,F
18177David Mundy FR – C
19187Mark Blicavs GE – B
20197Elijah Taylor SY – C,F
RPPlayer
110Izak Rankine GC – F
212Ricky Henderson HW – C
220Charlie Constable GE – C
322Jordan Lewis ME – B
330Rowan Marshall SK – R,F
550Allen Christensen BL – C,F
660Jasper Pittard NM – B
770Adam Tomlinson GWS – C
872Liam Stocker CA – C
880Shaun Grigg RI – C
10100Jack Lonie SK – F
11110Bailey Scott NM – C
12120Anthony McDonald-TipungwutiES – F
13130Ben King GC – F
14140Matthew Lobbe CA – R
15150Robbie Tarrant NM – B
16160Jordan Murdoch GC – C
17170Cale Hooker ES – B
18180Tom Sparrow ME – C
19190Rhylee West WB – C
20200David Mackay AD – B
RPPlayer
220Lewis Taylor BL – C,F
330Daniel Rich BL – B
440Darcy Fogarty AD – C,F
550Jake Lever ME – B
660Hugh Greenwood AD – C
770Tim Membrey SK – F
880Cameron Pedersen ME – R,F
990James Harmes ME – C,F
1098Cameron Guthrie GE – C
10100Jackson Thurlow GE – B,C
11110Ryan Lester BL – C,F
12120Will Langford HW – C,F
13130Jake Kelly AD – B
14140Robbie Tarrant NM – B
15150Kamdyn McIntosh RI – B,C
16160Charlie Constable GE – C
17170Jacob Weitering CA – B
18180Jason Castagna RI – F
19190Lachie Plowman CA – B
20200David Mackay AD – C
RPPlayer
14Andrew Swallow NM – C
214Ryan Griffen GWS – C
324Trent Dumont NM – C
434Tom Langdon CW – B
544Dane Rampe SY – B
654Jamie Cripps WC – F
764Tim Taranto GWS – C,F
874Taylor Hunt RI – B
984Jack Darling WC – F
1094Orazio Fantasia ES – F
11104Garrick Ibbotson FR – B
12114Jarryd Blair CW – F
13124Blake Grewar BL – C
14134Lewis Jetta WC – C,F
15144Alex Witherden BL – B,C
16154Marco Paparone BL – B
17164Daniel Venables WC – C,F
18174Shai Bolton RI – C,F
19184Tom Stewart GE – B
20194Josh Thomas CW – C,F
PPlayer
8Jack MACRAE
13Patrick DANGERFIELD
28Taylor ADAMS
33Rory LAIRD
48Jack GUNSTON
53Brodie GRUNDY
68Marcus BONTEMPELLI
73Sam DOCHERTY
88Isaac SMITH
93Jack BILLINGS
108Josh KENNEDY
113Allen CHRISTENSEN
128Cyril RIOLI
133Lachie WHITFIELD
148David SWALLOW
153Marley WILLIAMS
168Marco PAPARONE
173Cameron GUTHRIE
188Jamie CRIPPS
193Jared POLEC
208Jack DARLING
213Mitch GRIGG
228Sam GILBERT
233Sam WRIGHT
248Jeremy HOWE
253Will MINSON
268Nathan VARDY
273Zach TUOHY
288Clayton OLIVER
293Andrejs EVERITT
308Shaun ATLEY
313Jake BARRETT
328Cory GREGSON
333Jake KOLODJASHNIJ
348Charlie CAMERON
353Jono O’ROURKE
368Joe DANIHER
373James FRAWLEY
388Lachie PLOWMAN
393Cameron SUTCLIFFE

H2h Record